we voided the determination on appeal
[…] Note: Reconsideration. With intrastate claimants, the claims office has informed the claimant how many employer contacts must be made each week, and what type of contacts (in-person, telephone, resume) are acceptable. were there other reasons that prevented her from doing her job (attendance, training) However, if the digital system is not available, the Hearing Officer should use a tape recorder rather than canceling hearings. Current state law, Section 207.007(b) of the reads, "Counsel or an agent representing an individual under this subtitle may charge and collect a fee for the counsel's or agent's services." In the event a request for backdating a claim is approved prior to the filing of such claim, a claimant must file the backdated claim within 60 days of the date the backdating was authorized in order for the claim to be valid. why was claimant discharged was the sentence deferred adjudication